Nassunia fortis (Walker, 1858)

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Ceresa fortis : Walker, 1858 (original description)
Details
Name: fortis
Author, year: Walker, 1858
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Nassunia fortis (Walker, 1858)
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Notes
Type-species of the genus Nassunia Stål (Heteronotinae)
Original combination
Genus: Ceresa
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 14 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search