Rhexia semiatra (Fairmaire, 1846)

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Scaphula semiatra : Fairmaire, 1846 (original description)
Details
Name: semiatra
Author, year: Fairmaire, 1846
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Rhexia semiatra (Fairmaire, 1846)
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Scaphula
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 10 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search