Anchistrotus inanis (Fabricius, 1803)

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Membracis inanis : Fabricius, 1803 (original description)
Details
Name: inanis
Author, year: Fabricius, 1803
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Anchistrotus inanis (Fabricius, 1803)
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Membracis
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 17 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search