Omolon laporti (Germar, 1835)

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Combophora laporti : Germar, 1835 (original description)
Details
Name: laporti
Author, year: Germar, 1835
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Omolon laporti (Germar, 1835)
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Combophora
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 12 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search