Heteronotus pertyi Metcalf and Wade, 1965

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Heteronotus pertyi : Metcalf and Wade, 1965 (original description)
Details
Name: pertyi
Author, year: Metcalf and Wade, 1965
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Heteronotus pertyi Metcalf and Wade, 1965
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Heteronotus
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 13 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search