Heteronotus xanthomelas Walker, 1858

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Heteronotus xanthomelas : Walker, 1858 (original description)
Details
Name: xanthomelas
Author, year: Walker, 1858
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Heteronotus xanthomelas Walker, 1858
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Heteronotus
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 13 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search