Heteronotus glandiferus (Lesson, 1832)

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Ranatra glandifera : Lesson, 1832 (original description)
Details
Name: glandifera
Author, year: Lesson, 1832
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Heteronotus glandiferus (Lesson, 1832)
Genus agreement orthography: glandiferus
Current rendering: Heteronotus glandiferus (Lesson, 1832)
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Ranatra
Record details
Last updator: Lewis Deitz
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 12 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search