Heteronotus reticulatus (Burmeister, 1833)

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Combophora reticulata : Burmeister, 1833 (original description)
Details
Name: reticulata
Author, year: Burmeister, 1833
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Heteronotus reticulatus (Burmeister, 1833)
Genus agreement orthography: reticulatus
Current rendering: Heteronotus reticulatus (Burmeister, 1833)
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Combophora
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 17 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search