Heteronotus horridus (Fabricius, 1787)

This is a nomenclatural report, not a taxon page. Back to search.
Type data
Taxonomic history
Membracis horrida : Fabricius, 1787 (original description)
Details
Name: horrida
Author, year: Fabricius, 1787
ICZN Group: species
Current combination:Heteronotus horridus (Fabricius, 1787)
Genus agreement orthography: horridus
Current rendering: Heteronotus horridus (Fabricius, 1787)
Original publication
Reference:not provided
Page validated on:For reference only, there is no concept of page priority in the ICZN.
Page of first occurance:
Original combination
Genus: Membracis
Record details
Last updator: Olivia Evangelista
Creator: Olivia Evangelista
Created on: almost 7 years ago
Last updated: 12 days ago
Synonyms

Existing Identifiers
Record has no attached identifiers.

New search